THE BATH COUNTY, VIRGINIA BIRD FAMILY

This page will deal With the Bath County, Virginia,  Bird Family with the different spellings as they become known and will follow the family to other areas as well.

Descendants of Abraham Bird

17 Jun 1997 Submitted by: BILL DECOURSEY   at decoursey@earthlink.net   Thank you Bill for all your hard work and sharing with all of us.

Page 1

1-- Abraham BIRD-4252 ( -1698) (The will of Abraham Bird of Calvert County, MD and the Estate Inventory are available from the Maryland Hall of Records. Here is the source information typed on the copies sent to a cousin in Oregon in 1982:                                Perogative Court (Wills) 6, pp 196-197 Abraham Bird, 3 Feb. 1699(pages also called 197-198)    Perogrative Court (Inventories & Accounts) 18, pp 35-37 Abraham Bird, Feb. 22, 1699 submitted by:  William L. DeCoursey and researched by: Jynelle Caffey )

sp-Cornelia COOKE-11243

2-- Andrew BYRD Sr.-4242 (1690-1750)

sp-Magdalene JONES-4243 (1723-1750)

3-- Mary BIRD-14144 (1725-1780)

sp-Stephen RUDDELL-14140 (1724-1800)

4-- Ann RUDDELL-26334 (1754-1795)

sp-Benjamin WILSON-26342 (1747-1827)

4-- Eleanor RUDDELL-26335 (1757)

sp-Joseph NEVILLE-26343

4-- James RUDDELL-26336 (1760)

4-- Isaac RUDDELL-26337 (1765)

4-- Cornelius RUDDELL-26338 (1769-1849)

sp-Margaret WILSON-26344

sp-Catherine BUSHFIELD-26345

4-- Sarah RUDDELL-26340

4-- Stephen R. RUDDELL-26339

sp-Sally KIRK-26341

3-- Andrew BYRD Jr.-4244 (1727-1799)

sp-Mary ----15771

4-- John BIRD-15772

4-- Jacob BIRD-15773

4-- Peter BIRD-15704

sp-Hannah SHAVER-15705

5-- Magdelena BIRD-15776

sp-Fred HUDDLE-15777

5-- Lewis BYRD-15752 ( -1838)

sp-Catharine GROVE-15753 (1798-1851)

6-- Nancy BYRD-15757 (1838)

sp---- KOONTZ-15758

5-- William BYRD-15756 (1799)

5-- Jacob BYRD-15755 (1801)

sp-Catherine BURNER-17739

4-- Henry BIRD-15774

5-- John BORT-15783 (1792)

sp-Hannah RYAN-15784

4-- Andrew BYRD-15775 ( -1817)

sp-Solina ----15787

sp-Mary HOLKER-24840

3-- John BIRD-4222 (1729-1819)

4-- Valentine BIRD-4228 ( -1829)

sp-Eleanor JOHNSON-4236

sp-Susanna Margaret WINTROW-4223 (1745

4-- Catharine "Margaret" BIRD-4224 (1766)

sp-James DEAVER-4232 (1768)

5-- Margaret DEAVER-14005

sp-Elisha HUDSON-14008

5-- David DEAVER-14006

5-- James DEAVER-14007

4-- Adam BIRD-4225 (1768-1850)

sp-Elizabeth RYDER-4233 (1780-1850)

5-- Sarah BIRD-13687 (1799-1856)

sp-Otho BRISCOE-13696

5-- William BIRD-13688 (1801-1876)

sp-Sarah MALCOMB-13697 (1802)

6-- Andrew V. BIRD-13727

Page 2

sp-Eleanor BIRD-13726

sp-Elizabeth WOODDELL-13753

7-- Stewart BIRD-13769

sp---- REGER-13777

7-- Jacob BIRD-13770

7-- John A. BIRD-13771

sp---- WIMER-13776

7-- Ellen BIRD-13772

sp---- MCLEAN-13775

7-- William BIRD-13773

sp---- ARMSTRONG-13774

6-- James BIRD-13754

sp-Elizabeth A. "Mary" HINER-13756

7-- Uriah BIRD-13778

sp-Susan HUDSON-13781

7-- Martha BIRD-13779

sp-Reese BIRD-13782

7-- Emma BIRD-13780

sp-Cronin DILLEY-13783

6-- Peter BIRD-13755 (1830)

sp-Charlotte CALLIHAN-13757 (1834)

6-- Elizabeth BIRD-13758 (1832-1872)

sp-Otho WADE-13759 (1831-1854)

6-- Jacob BIRD-13760 (1834)

sp-Matilda Susan BIRD-13761 (1837)

6-- Francis M. BIRD-13762 (1836)

sp-Julia BLACK-13763

7-- Charles E. BIRD-13784

sp-Lillian MARKS-13786

sp-Ella MARKS-13787

7-- James L. BIRD-13785

sp-Sarah E. SHAVER-13764

7-- William N. BIRD-13788

sp-Ruvenia "Ruby" GUM-13790

8-- Frank BIRD-14078

sp-Lavenia VANCE-14080

8-- Constance BIRD-14079

sp-George GRAHAM-14081

7-- John G. BIRD-13789

6-- Charles W. BIRD-13765 (1839)

sp-Mary BROWN-13767

7-- William G. BIRD-13791

7-- Cora BIRD-13792

7-- Josephus BIRD-13793

6-- Sarah BIRD-13766 (1842)

sp-Peter L. CURRY-13768

5-- Mary BIRD-13689

sp-Jacob GILLESPIE-13698

6-- Jennie GILLESPIE-16252

sp-Daniel BURNER-16251

7-- Joshua BURNER-16253

6-- Margaret GILLESPIE-16264

sp-Adam BURNER-16250

5-- Elizabeth BIRD-13690

sp-Jacob DILLEY-13699

5-- Thomas BIRD-13691 (1807)

Page 3

sp-Nancy J. MCCARTNEY-13700

6-- Rebecca BIRD-13794

sp-Davis TOWNSEND-13801

6-- Adam BIRD-13795 (1832)

sp-Catharine ERVINE-13802

6-- John W. BIRD-13796 (1835)

sp-Olive G. DOYLE-13803

6-- Huldah J. BIRD-13797 (1836)

sp-James TAYLOR-13804

6-- Mary A. BIRD-26533 (1840)

6-- Laura M. C. BIRD-13798 (1844)

sp-John TAYLOR-13805

6-- Sarah Elizabeth BIRD-13799 (1846)

sp-John RYDER-13800

sp-Nancy RYDER-13701

6-- James T. BIRD-13806 (1856)

sp---- TAYLOR-13809

sp-Cornelia PATTERSON-13810

6-- Madeline BIRD-13807

sp-Henry RYDER-13808

5-- Benjamin F. BIRD-4213 (1821)

sp-Elizabeth BIRD-4205 (1814-1852)

sp-Rebecca CAIN (widow)-25535 (1822)

5-- John BIRD-11209 (1819-1898)

sp-Letitia DILLEY-11210 (1815-1885)

6-- Samuel "Wesley" BIRD-11211 (1839-1909)

sp-Mary DAVIDSON-11212 (1846-1927)

7-- William Francis BIRD-23057 (1862-1932)

7-- Andrew BIRD-23058 (1865-1961)

7-- Letitia BIRD-23059 (1867-1945)

7-- Amos Marion BIRD-23060 (1869-1869)

7-- Emery Lee BIRD-23061 (1870-1952)

7-- James Elmore BYRD-23062 (1873-1912)

sp-Julia Hestor "Hettie" MCBEE-23064 (1878-1967)

8-- Opal BYRD-23065

8-- Homer BYRD-23066

8-- Sylvia BYRD-23067

8-- Merle BYRD-23068

8-- Pearl BYRD-23069

8-- Asa Arden BYRD-23070 (1901-1926)

sp-Lina Marie WALTERS-23072 (1902-1992)

9-- James Alfred BYRD-23073 (1922)

sp-Louise Marjorie ----23075 (1922)

9-- Genevieve Merle BYRD-23074 (1924)

8-- Vera BYRD-23071 (1909)

7-- Sarah Elizabeth "Ellene" BIRD-11213 (1875-1919)

sp-Benjamin Hayes BRITTON-11214 (1876-1952)

8-- Mary Roxie BRITTON-11215 (1901-1944)

sp-Cecil Ferdinand FERGUSON-11216 (1891-1962)

9-- Helen Virginia FERGUSON-11217 (1925)

sp-Alfred MOORE-11218 (1915-1978)

10--Jerry Lee MOORE-11219 (1948)

sp-Donna Jean WELCH-11220 (1952)

10--Douglas Wayne MOORE-25537

8-- Glenn BRITTON-25536

7-- Rosa Anna BIRD-23063 (1888-1912)

Page 4

6-- David BIRD-23052 (1840-1902)

6-- Elizabeth BIRD-23053 (1844-1873)

6-- Charles Christian BIRD-23054 (1844-1861)

6-- Mary Martha BIRD-23055 (1847)

6-- Clarissa BIRD-23056 (1858-1920)

sp-Sarah J. ----25533 (1858)

5-- Frederick BIRD-14181

5-- Nancy BIRD-13693

sp-Jacob STEUART-13692

5-- Margaret BIRD-13694 (1799)

5-- Valentine BIRD-13695 (1806)

sp-Mary CHEATHAM-13702

6-- Aaron BIRD-13811 (1832-1862)

sp-Mary J. WADE-13817 (1836)

7-- A. Oscar BIRD-13826

sp-Mary K. MASTERS-13827

6-- Moses BIRD-13812 (1834)

6-- Rachel J. BIRD-13813 (1835)

sp-J. Asbury PULLIN-13816

6-- Margaret BIRD-13814 (1837)

sp-Davis TOWNSEND-13815

sp-Hester MCCARTNEY-13703 (1816)

6-- Darius BIRD-26557 (1841)

6-- Mahala BIRD-13818 (1842)

sp-David WADE-13825 (1833-1891)

6-- Samuel R. BIRD-13819 (1844)

sp-Amanda REGER-13824

6-- Louisa C. BIRD-13820 (1846)

sp-Eldridge PULLIN-13823

6-- Nancy E. BIRD-26558 (1848)

6-- Maria BIRD-13821

sp-Boone WADE-13822

4-- Jacob BIRD-4231 ( -1821)

sp-Margaret WADE-4239 ( -1856)

5-- Jacob BIRD-4240 (1794-1850)

sp-Elizabeth YEAGER-4241 (1796)

5-- John BIRD-13868 (1800-1878)

sp-Margaret Rebecca DAHMER-13869 (1799-1847)

6-- James BIRD-13870 (1821-1863)

sp-Eliza SNYDER-13877

6-- Margaret BIRD-25098 (1823-1846)

6-- Valentine BIRD-13871 (1825)

sp-Elizabeth COOK-13878 (1828)

7-- Jane C. BIRD-26559 (1847)

7-- Eliza C. BIRD-26560 (1849)

6-- Andrew Jackson BIRD-13872 (1826-1858)

sp-Emily COOK-13879 (1830-1894)

7-- Edwin Calvin BIRD-25096 (1857-1925)

sp-Ella Ann HARRISON-25097

6-- John BIRD-13873 (1828-1900)

6-- Elizabeth J. BIRD-13874 (1830)

sp-George COOK-13880

6-- David BIRD-13875 (1831-1862)

sp-Isabella M. LIGHTNER-13881 (1841)

6-- Jacob BIRD-13876 (1837-1862)

5-- Henry BIRD-17791

Page 5

5-- Adam BIRD-17792

5-- Joseph BIRD-17793

5-- Sally BIRD-17794 ( -1844)

5-- Polly BIRD-17795

5-- Jesse BIRD Reverend-17790 (1809-1885)

sp-Laodicea RAY-17806

6-- Jesse BIRD-17796 (1849)

6-- Martin BIRD-17805

4-- Mary BIRD-4230

sp-John DEAVER-4238

4-- Frederick BIRD-4226 (1778)

sp-Sophia CHESTNUT-4234

5-- John C. BIRD-13719 (1808)

sp-Elizabeth CURRY-13720

6-- Alexander W. BIRD-13851

sp-Alice V. SHULTZ-13853

6-- Julia A. BIRD-13852

sp-William H. HINER-13854

5-- William C. BIRD-13721 (1815)

sp-Sarah CURRY-13723 (1817)

6-- Emily Elizabeth BIRD-13855 (1835-1920)

sp-William Ami TRAINOR-13861 (1844-1881)

7-- Minnie Sarah TRAINOR-26501 (1868-1951)

sp-Charles Joseph Eldridge BURNS-26502 (1867-1949)

8-- Guy H. BURNS-26503 (1898-1973)

sp-Annie Jane KINCAID-26504 (1898-1977)

9-- Virginia BURNS-26505 (1919)

sp-Allie Ray HULL-26506

10--Tiffaney BURNS-26507 (1944)

10--Allie Lucinda BURNS-26508 (1952)

sp---- FLORY-26509

6-- James H. BIRD-15961 (1840)

6-- Mary E. BIRD-13856 (1844)

sp-S. Washington HOOVER-13862

6-- Laura J. BIRD-15960 (1848)

6-- William F. BIRD-13857

sp-Emma S. WADE-13863

6-- Reese BIRD-13782

sp-Martha BIRD-13779   *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***

sp-Nancy BALDWIN-13864

6-- John BIRD-13858

sp-Leah CURRY-13865

6-- Hamilton BIRD-13860

sp-Emily BIRD-13866

6-- Sarah BIRD-13859

sp-Stewart WADE-13867

5-- Jane BIRD-13722

5-- Nancy BIRD-13724 (1816)

sp-Isaac BRISCOE-13725 (1810)

6-- James W. C. BRISCOE-26577 (1840)

6-- Eliza J. BRISCOE-26578 (1841)

6-- Elmira F. BRISCOE-26579 (1843)

6-- John J. R. BRISCOE-26580 (1845)

6-- Sophia E. BRISCOE-26581 (1847)

6-- William N. BRISCOE-26582 (1849)

Page 6

5-- Sarah BIRD-14182

5-- Eleanor BIRD-13726

sp-Andrew V. BIRD-13727   *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***

5-- Mary BIRD-14183

5-- Elsie BIRD-13714

sp-Morgan BIRD-13711

4-- William C. BIRD-4229 (1779-1859)

sp-Catherine "Kate" MORRIS-4237 (1787-1853)

5-- Mary D. BIRD-14186 (1808-1880)

sp-Henry MORRIS-14189 (1807)

6-- George W. MORRIS-14236 (1828)

sp-Rachel SAWYERS-14253

6-- Caperton MORRIS-14237 (1830)

6-- Levi MORRIS-14238 (1833)

sp-Mary PENNINGTON-14252

6-- Carolyn F. MORRIS-14239 (1837)

sp-John PEARSON-14250

sp-George GARNES-14251

6-- Jane C. MORRIS-14240 (1839)

6-- John B. MORRIS-14241 (1841)

sp-Elizabeth MILAM-14249

6-- William Henry MORRIS-14242 (1845-1930)

sp-Dida A. SPARKS-14247 ( -1926)

sp-Nancy J. MILAM-14248

6-- Mary C. MORRIS-14243 (1848)

sp-Jackson SPARKS-14246

6-- Virginia MORRIS-14244

sp-W. R. SPARKS-14245

5-- Henry Morris BIRD-14190

sp-Virginia B. JONES-14191

6-- Levi M. BIRD-14254 (1841)

sp-Rebecca Jane BELCHER-14267 (1844)

6-- Richard BIRD-14255

sp-Sarah M. SUMMERS-14268 (1848-1891)

6-- William Henry BIRD-14256

sp-Jennie DORSEY-14269

6-- Eliza Jane BIRD-14257

6-- Sarah BIRD-14258

sp-John ELLIOTT-14270

6-- Catherine BIRD-14259

sp-James HUTSON-14271

sp-William RATLIFF-14272

6-- Margaret BIRD-14260

sp-W. Newton BIRD-14266 (1847)

6-- Emily BIRD-14261

sp-William COPELAND-14273

sp-Hiram MOORE-14274

6-- Leatha BIRD-14262

sp-Harvey COLEMAN-14275

6-- Esteline BIRD-14263

sp-Elijah WALKER-14276

5-- John Christopher BIRD-14277 (1814-1866)

sp-Lucinda J. HINDMAN-14278

6-- Francis Marion BIRD-14281

6-- Sarah E. BIRD-14282

Page 7

sp-Jane ROBINSON-14279

6-- Lafayette BIRD-14283

6-- Martha BIRD-14284

6-- Christy BIRD-14285

6-- John BIRD-14286

6-- Mary E. BIRD-14287 (1854-1870)

sp-Rebecca Cobb BOARD-14280

6-- William H. BIRD-14288 (1861)

sp-Bettie Narcissus STEELE-14295

6-- George S. BIRD-14289 (1863)

sp-Sarah E. KEFFER-14294

6-- Lewis Melvin BIRD-14290 (1865)

sp-Alice TURPIN-14293

6-- Crawford Lee BIRD-14291 (1867)

sp-Jennie TURPIN-14292

5-- Matilda BIRD-14296 (1817-1897)

sp-William H. CAMPBELL-14297 (1810)

6-- Mary Elizabeth CAMPBELL-14298 (1840)

sp-Carter C. LOWE-14304

7-- Jefferson LOWE-14305

7-- Alice LOWE-14306

7-- Sallie LOWE-14307

7-- Fannie LOWE-14308

7-- Wellington LOWE-14309

7-- Mattie LOWE-14310

7-- William LOWE-14311

sp-Martha CAMPBELL-14312

6-- Virginia E. CAMPBELL-14299 (1846)

6-- William Hamilton CAMPBELL-14300 (1848)

6-- Micajah Morgan "Pomp" CAMPBELL-14301 (1853-1926)

sp-Elizabeth Ellen STRICKLAND-14348 (1854-1917)

7-- Stella Washington CAMPBELL-14349 (1882-1955)

sp-James Madison BLACKWELL-14350 (1865-1929)

8-- James Elvin BLACKWELL-14351 (1906)

sp-Sarah Margaret "Peggy" BALLARD-14352

9-- Lyle Marvin BLACKWELL-14353 (1932)

sp-Mary Jean FITZGERALD-14354 (1931)

10--James Lyle BLACKWELL-14355 (1954)

10--Gerald Grant BLACKWELL-14356 (1956)

10--Scott Allen BLACKWELL-14357 (1959)

10--Mary Diane BLACKWELL-14358 (1961)

10--Matthew F BLACKWELL-14359 (1967)

6-- James CAMPBELL-14302 (1857)

6-- Harvey C. CAMPBELL-14303 (1860-1942)

5-- Rachel Jane BIRD-14313 (1822-1893)

5-- Tyrus P. BIRD-14264 (1823)

sp-Mary "Polly" TAYLOR-14265

6-- W. Newton BIRD-14266 (1847)

sp-Margaret BIRD-14260     *** SEE PAGE 6 FOR CHILDREN ***

5-- William M. BIRD-14314 (1825-1886)

sp-Rhoda JEFFREY-14315 (1835)

6-- Benjamin Mordicia BIRD-14317

sp-Cealia ESTEP-14330

sp-Rebecca Jane ANDERSON-14331

6-- Mary Letitia BIRD-14318

Page 8

sp-Daniel MCGLAUTHLIN-14327

sp---- MCGINTIS-14328

sp-William STANLEY-14329

6-- James Mark BIRD-14319 (1866-1900)

sp-Elizabeth SWINEY-14326

6-- Evelyn BIRD-14320

sp-William EAGAN-14325

6-- John Trenton BIRD-14321 (1875)

sp-Mary EADS-14324

6-- Lunda BIRD-14322 (1878)

sp-William SEABOLT-14323

4-- John BIRD-4227 (1780-1814)

sp-Susannah HARTMAN-4235 (1778-1850)

5-- Margaret BIRD-13704

sp-Abijah MATHENY-13705

5-- David H. BIRD-13709 (1804-1863)

sp-Sarah A. WADE-13710 (1815-1894)

6-- John W. BIRD-13828 (1835)

sp-Pamela E. GILMORE-13835

sp-Anne SCOTT-13836

6-- Matilda Susan BIRD-13761 (1837)

sp-Jacob BIRD-13760 (1834)   *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***

6-- Elizabeth Ann BIRD-13829 (1839)

sp-Vernon CAMPBELL-13837

6-- Anson G. BIRD-13830 (1842-1862)

6-- Morgan BIRD-13831 (1844-1861)

6-- Charles A. BIRD-13832 (1846)

6-- Amanda Rachel BIRD-13833 (1849)

sp-William C. BYRD-13838

6-- Austin C. BIRD-17789

6-- Littleton H. BIRD-13834

5-- Morgan BIRD-13711

sp-Elsie BIRD-13714   *** SEE PAGE 6 FOR CHILDREN ***

5-- Peter H. BIRD-13712 (1807)

sp-Sophia WADE-13713 (1807)

6-- Susan BIRD-13839 (1828)

sp-Allen HITE-13845

6-- Sarah BIRD-13840 (1829)

sp-William ERVINE-13846

6-- Catharine BIRD-13842 (1832-1900)

sp-Samuel LIGHTNER-13848 (1831-1900)

6-- Mary P. BIRD-13841 (1833)

sp-James H. BYRD-13847

6-- Otho BIRD-26556 (1836)

6-- Martha E. BIRD-13843 (1838)

sp-William MUSTOE-13849

6-- Margaret J. BIRD-13844 (1840)

sp-James S. HICKMAN-13850

sp-Aaron RYDER-13895 (1827)

7-- George B. RYDER-13906 (1855)

sp-Ina AYERS-13907

6-- Frances BIRD-26555 (1845)

5-- Mary BIRD-13715

sp-John WOODS-13716

Page 9

5-- Sarah BIRD-4282

sp-John Wesley RIDER-4272 (1808)

5-- Nancy BIRD-13717

sp-James HICKMAN-13718

4-- David H. BIRD-4192 (1781-1864)

sp-Elizabeth HULL-4193 (1784-1852)

5-- Hannah BIRD-4202 (1807-1880)

sp-James HAMILTON-4210

6-- James D. HAMILTON-14091

sp-Rebecca SIMPSON-14092

5-- Rachel BIRD-4203 (1809-1842)

sp-Abraham WADE-4211 (1811)

6-- Otho WADE-13759 (1831-1854)

sp-Elizabeth BIRD-13758 (1832-1872)   *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***

6-- David WADE-13825 (1833-1891)

sp-Mahala BIRD-13818 (1842)   *** SEE PAGE 4 FOR CHILDREN ***

6-- Mary J. WADE-13817 (1836)

sp-Aaron BIRD-13811 (1832-1862)   *** SEE PAGE 4 FOR CHILDREN ***

6-- Stephen WADE-26640 (1839)

5-- John J. "Dyer" BIRD-4204 (1812)

sp-Jane CHESTNUT-4212 (1817)

6-- John M. BIRD-17776 (1836)

sp-Susan ----17782 (1841)

6-- Joseph A. BIRD-17777 (1842-1908)

sp-Josephine ----17813 (1847)

sp-Margaret CALLIHAN-4217 (1822)

5-- Elizabeth BIRD-4205 (1814-1852)

sp-Benjamin F. BIRD-4213 (1821)   *** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***

5-- Margaret Ann BIRD-4206 (1817-1902)

sp-William Abraham MULLENAX-4214 (1815)

6-- George W. MULLENAX-26613 (1838)

6-- Elizabeth A. MULLENAX-26614 (1840)

6-- Samuel B. MULLENAX-26616 (1843)

6-- Matilda F. MULLENAX-26617 (1845)

6-- Mary J. MULLENAX-26618 (1848)

sp-John COOK-4218

5-- George Hull BIRD-4207 (1819-1896)

sp-Elizabeth J. RIDER-4215

6-- Sarah E. BIRD-26541 (1842)

sp-Mary WILEY-4219

6-- James "Morgan" BIRD-13741 (1845)

sp-Rachel BIBLE-13746

6-- Mary "Elizabeth" BIRD-13742 (1847)

sp-Jacob CLENDENIN-13745

6-- Alcinda BIRD-13743 (1849)

sp-Hugh MCGLAUGHLIN-13744

sp-Matilda M. WADE-4220 (1822-1907)

6-- Augusta H. BIRD-13728 (1853-1933)

sp-Robert W. LIGHTNER-13734 (1850-1930)

7-- Sadie Irene LIGHTNER-16440 (1878)

sp-Coe BEVERAGE-16460 ( -1948)

8-- Hildreth Helena BEVERAGE-16461 ( -1918)

Page 10

sp-Earl DEVER-16471

9-- Ruth DEVER-16472

sp---- ROHR-16473

8-- Hallie BEVERAGE-16462

sp-Glen BARLOW-16474

9-- Nancy BARLOW-16475

8-- Charlsy BEVERAGE-16463

sp-Harry SNYDER-16470

8-- Hazel BEVERAGE-16464

sp-Richard LOVELL-16469

8-- Margie BEVERAGE-16465

sp-Byron DICKSON-16468

8-- Roscoe Trimble BEVERAGE-16466

sp-Edith SHARP-16467

7-- Jacob Hull LIGHTNER-16441 (1880)

sp-Abigail SWADLEY-16476 ( -1905)

8-- Frank May LIGHTNER-16477 (1905-1935)

sp-Florence DEVER-16478

8-- Julian Gilmer LIGHTNER-16481

sp-Evelyn DILL-16487

8-- Rembert Lee LIGHTNER-16482

8-- Wallace Gatewood LIGHTNER-16483

sp-Kathlyn NEWLEN-16488

8-- Charlotte Meredith LIGHTNER-16484

8-- Helen Nadine LIGHTNER-16485

sp-Julian HARPER-16489

8-- Virginia Dare LIGHTNER-16486

sp-J. Neeson WORKMAN-16490

7-- Margaret LIGHTNER-16442 (1882)

sp-Edward BEVERAGE-16491 (1878-1926)

8-- Edna BEVERAGE-16492

sp-William A. MADISON-16750

9-- Ralph MADISON-16751

sp-Wanda OWENS-16753

9-- Robert MADISON-16752

8-- Mary Nadine BEVERAGE-16493 (1913)

sp-Harry Samuel HUNTER-16754 (1910)

9-- William Samuel HUNTER-16755 (1931)

sp-Shirley Darline JACKSON-16857

10--Pamela Jean HUNTER-16858 (1953)

10--Judy Darline HUNTER-16859 (1954)

10--Debra Sue HUNTER-16860 (1955)

9-- Margaret Lucinda HUNTER R.N.-16756 (1934)

sp-Alexander MEEKS-16861

10--Timothy Creig MEEKS-16862 (1956)

9-- Harry C. HUNTER-16757 (1935)

9-- Jack Wayne HUNTER-16758 (1937)

9-- Edward Hawkins HUNTER-16759 (1940)

9-- Susan Belle HUNTER-16760 (1945)

8-- Caleb BEVERAGE-16494

sp-Golda BAILEY-16761

9-- Charles BEVERAGE-16762

9-- Shirley BEVERAGE-16763

sp-Russell DURRETT-16863

10--Debbie DURRETT-16864

8-- Robert BEVERAGE-16495

Page 11

sp-Kay ----16505

8-- Cameron BEVERAGE-16496

sp-Golda SHRADER-16764

9-- Kenneth BEVERAGE-16765

sp---- ERVINE-16768

9-- Leanna BEVERAGE-16766

sp-Joe FRIEL-16769

9-- Hertha BEVERAGE-16767

8-- Mabel "Betty" BEVERAGE-16497

sp---- METZELL-16506

sp-Carl E. REID-16507

8-- Marguerite BEVERAGE-16498

sp-Harry BUSSARD-16770

9-- Karen BUSSARD-16771

8-- Mildred BEVERAGE-16499

sp-James TAYLOR-16772

9-- James TAYLOR-16773

9-- Richard TAYLOR-16774

sp-Arthur MITCHELL-16775

8-- Walker BEVERAGE-16500

sp-Lucille Wilfong MCCUNE-16776

9-- Peggy BEVERAGE-16777

8-- Eugene BEVERAGE-16501

sp-Lorraine JONES-16778

9-- Marilyn BEVERAGE-16779

9-- Marvin BEVERAGE-16780

9-- Michael BEVERAGE-16781

8-- Helen BEVERAGE-16502

sp-Jake WEBSTER-16503

sp-Olin FITZGERALD-16504

7-- Georgia LIGHTNER-16443 (1885)

sp-Mack Plummer WADE-16508 (1883)

8-- Warwick Plummer WADE-16509 (1905)

8-- Ralph WADE-16510 (1906)

8-- Harry WADE-16511 (1908)

sp-Christine GREEN-16782

sp-Nona PUGH-16783

9-- Robert Lloyd WADE-16784

9-- Barbara WADE-16785

8-- Maxie WADE-16512 (1910)

8-- Elizabeth WADE-16513 (1914)

8-- Lloyd Anson WADE-16514 (1916)

7-- Harry Robert LIGHTNER-16444 (1890)

sp-Bessie Lee CLEEK-16515 (1892)

8-- Irene Lee LIGHTNER-16518 (1923)

sp-Merle BOGAN-16786 (1914)

9-- Ellen Jean BOGAN-16789

9-- Carolyn Lee BOGAN-16790

9-- Brenda Irene BOGAN-16791

8-- Harry Robert LIGHTNER Jr.-16519 (1925)

sp-Jean WIMER-16524 (1932-1952)

8-- Vernon Cleek LIGHTNER-16520 (1927)

sp-Mary Ellen LUCAS-16792

9-- Nancy Campbell LIGHTNER-16793

9-- Gary Wayne LIGHTNER-16794

9-- Gene Cleek LIGHTNER-16795

Page 12

9-- Martha LIGHTNER-16796

8-- Ernest Hartley LIGHTNER-16521 (1928)

sp-Rebecca HAROLD-16797

9-- Ernest Hartley LIGHTNER Jr.-16800

9-- David LIGHTNER-16801

8-- Robert Bias LIGHTNER-16522 (1930)

sp-Norma Fay SWARTZ-16802

9-- Linda Fay LIGHTNER-16803

8-- Leta Brown LIGHTNER-16523 (1932)

sp-Arvie Glen WIMER Jr.-16804

9-- Debra Sue WIMER-16527

7-- Delana Cameron LIGHTNER-16445 (1893)

sp-Donald Spotswood RYDER-16535

8-- Alfred Brown RYDER-16536 (1916)

sp-Fannie Ruth SPENCER-16805 (1921)

9-- Roger Blair RYDER-16806

9-- Beverly Anne RYDER-16807

8-- Abbie Grace RYDER-16537

sp-Harvey Hull WARWICK-16542

8-- Robert Warren RYDER-16538

sp-Ruth WORTH-16808

9-- Robert Warren RYDER Jr.-16809

8-- Helen Louise RYDER-16539

sp-Paul Edward CRAFT-16810

9-- Ann Louise CRAFT-16811 (1952)

9-- Edward Arthur CRAFT-16812 (1954)

8-- Algernon Spotswood RYDER-16540

sp-Norma Gene BRYANT-16813

9-- Vic Algene RYDER-16814 (1945)

9-- Judy Lyn RYDER-16815 (1952)

9-- Martha Lee RYDER-16816 (1953)

9-- Dixie Belle RYDER-16817 (1956)

8-- Jarrett Delford RYDER-16541

sp-Stella Lee PAULA-16818

9-- Jarrett Delford RYDER Jr.-16819 (1955)

9-- Patricia Lee RYDER-16820 (1956)

6-- Missouri A. BIRD-13729

sp-Samuel B. REXRODE-13735

6-- Charles T. BIRD-13730

sp-Melissa A. MATHENY-13736

7-- Sallie BIRD-14064

sp-S. Roger SNEAD Reverend-14065 (1867-1930)

7-- Cecil BIRD-14066

sp-Bessie SCRUGGS-14075

7-- Clarence BIRD-14067

sp-Wilda Helen REXRODE-14074

7-- David Given BIRD-14068

sp-Gladys WHITE-14073

7-- Clinton BIRD-14069

7-- Kenneth BIRD-14070

7-- Mabel BIRD-14071

sp-Clyde HEROLD-14072

6-- J. Harman BIRD-13731

sp-Mary W. GARDNER-13737

6-- David O. BIRD-13733

sp-Lillie SHUMATE-13740

Page 13

7-- Harry BIRD-13747

sp-Jessie CAMPBELL-14047

8-- Warren BIRD-14082

sp-Ruth HENDERSON-14084

8-- Eugene BIRD-14083

sp-Ramona DUNCAN-14085

7-- Arthur BIRD-14050

sp-Maude PATRICK-14051

8-- W. Arthur BIRD-14052

8-- Dorothy BIRD-14053

7-- Virginia M. BIRD-13748

7-- Lucy G. BIRD-13749

sp-Thomas J. DIAMOND-14059

8-- Thomas J. DIAMOND Jr.-14060

sp-Helga RUNKLE-14061

7-- D. Russel BIRD-13750

sp-Thelma DEVER-14054

8-- Mary Idena BIRD-14055

sp-Brooks REXRODE-14057

8-- James BIRD-14056

7-- Ernest N. BIRD-13751

sp-Naomi ADAM-14062

8-- Sandra BIRD-14063

7-- Forrest H. BIRD-13752

sp-Rebecca HINER-14058

6-- George Anson BIRD-13732 (1863-1937)

sp-Mary Susan CAMPBELL-13738 (1868-1940)

7-- Lloyd Campbell BIRD Senator-13739 (1894-1978)

sp-Mrs. Lucille CRUTCHFIELD-14088

8-- George Campbell BIRD-14089

8-- Mary Susan BIRD-14090

sp---- BLANCHARD-14179

5-- David W. BIRD-4173 (1822-1875)

sp-Martha RIDER-4176 (1820)

6-- Charles Stewart BIRD-4179 (1842-1915)

sp-Marietta FOSTER-4187 (1850-1879)

7-- Julia May BIRD-17815

7-- Marietta BIRD-17816

7-- Maud C. BIRD-17807 (1879)

sp-Ella M. FOSTER-4188 (1860)

7-- Martha T. BIRD-17808 (1882)

7-- Charles H. BIRD-17809 (1884)

7-- Mella O. BIRD-17810 (1888)

7-- Hasle D. BIRD-17811 (1890)

7-- Raymond BIRD-17812 (1895)

6-- William BIRD-4180 (1843-1871)

6-- Olive BIRD-4181 (1847)

sp-John JAYNES-4186

6-- Lewis BIRD-4182 (1850)

6-- Henry Francis BIRD-4118 (1853-1936)

sp-Ella F. MCCOLLISTER-4119 (1855-1897)

7-- Carl BIRD-4120 (1881-1946)

8-- Robert BIRD-4165

sp-Ruth ----4166

9-- Loren BIRD-4167

7-- Mary BIRD-4121 (1884-1960)

Page 14

sp-Earl HOLSON-4133

7-- Nellie BIRD-4122 (1886-1973)

sp-Glen PLYMENSTER-4134 ( -1977)

8-- Myra PLYMENSTER-4162

sp-Edward WILSON-4163

7-- Lewis BIRD-4123 (1888-1969)

7-- Olive BIRD-4124 (1893-1981)

sp-Jay HOWE-4135 ( -1978)

8-- Theodore HOWE-4196 (1915-1997)

9-- Jay HOWE-27060

sp-Verona Mae GILBERT-4126 (1878-1922)

7-- Frances BIRD-4128 (1899-1978)

sp-Charles WILSON-4158

sp-Laurence FERREN-4159

8-- Theresa FERREN-4160

sp-Roy YONTS-4161

8-- Joe HAWK (adopted)-14180

7-- David William BIRD-75 (1901-1996)

sp-Treva Mabel HAYNES-76 (1902-1978)

8-- Gertrude Wilma BIRD-3982 (1920)

sp-Robert James WILSON-3988 (1920)

9-- Robert David WILSON-4035 (1938)

sp-Rhea MONTAGUE-4079

10--Victoria MONTAGUE gta-4046 (1955)

sp-Joyce Ardell LEGARD-4043 (1939)

10--Robert Roland WILSON-4051 (1958)

sp-Dawn ANDERSON-27080 (1962)

10--Nancee Lea WILSON-4052 (1961)

sp-John Michael VAUGHT-4053 (1962)

sp-Brian Douglas PETERSON-4078 (1969)

sp-Judith Marie OREN-4047 (1941)

10--Tara Leanne E WILSON a-4048 (1972)

10--Kathryn Marie P WILSON a-4049 (1976)

10--Ryan David Patrick WILSON a-4050 (1976)

9-- Charles Richard WILSON-4036 (1939)

sp-Lois Ella HACKLER-4054 (1940)

10--Pamela Kay WILSON-4080 (1959)

sp-Richard Alquin KLAPHAKE-4089 (1959)

10--Deborra Lynn WILSON-4081 (1960)

sp-James CONRAD-4090

sp-Bruce MATTSON-27106

sp-Donald OLMSTEAD-27102

10--Cynthia Lou WILSON-4082 (1961)

sp-Michael Lee BAILEY-4091 (1958)

10--Richard Charles WILSON-4083 (1963)

sp-Lori PETERSEN-27087

10--Charles Richard WILSON-4085 (1967)

10--Renee Lee WILSON-4086 (1969)

sp-Bradley James NELSON-11245 (1967)

10--Charlene Marie WILSON-4084 (1975)

sp-Scott Martin KNOCK-27088 (1963)

10--April WILSON-4087 (1980)

9-- Rodney Marvin WILSON-4037 (1941)

sp-Jennifer Ann NIMMER-4057 (1942)

10--Stacey LeeAnn WILSON-4092 (1964)

sp-David LEE-27089

Page 15

10--Stephen Rodney WILSON-4093 (1966)

10--Michael Anthony WILSON-4094 (1966)

10--Jessica Lynn WILSON-4095 (1970)

sp---- VELENCIA-27090

9-- Edward Ezell WILSON-4038 (1942)

sp-Joyce Merle EATON-4060 (1948)

10--Heather Marie Irene WILSON-4096 (1970)

sp-Trenton Lee GRISWOLD-11244 (1970)

10--Kyle Alan Ellsworth WILSON-4097 (1972)

sp-Jill Marlene ROHNE-26958 (1972)

10--Christian Shane E WILSON-4098 (1973)

sp-Christina Lin GALE-27091

10--Seth Andrew Phillip WILSON-4099 (1976)

9-- Dennis James WILSON-4039 (1944)

sp-Frances Lee VORIS-4063 (1946)

sp-Wanda Jean HESS-4064 (1948)

sp-Joanne Adeline YLINEN-25946 (1940)

9-- Linda Jean WILSON-4040 (1946)

sp-James Elias KHOURY-4065 (1946)

10--Linda Kay KHOURY-4072 (1966)

sp-Randall Craig WARD-4066 (1950)

10--Kristen Leanne WARD-4073 (1973)

10--Ryan Michael WARD-27097 (1977)

10--Brett Steven WARD-27098 (1979)

10--Eric Scott WARD-27099 (1980)

9-- Laurence Steven WILSON-4041 (1948)

sp-Susan TRYON-4067 (1948)

10--Treva Lynn WILSON-4100 (1972)

sp-Miguel Antonio PENA-18054 (1958)

10--Trevor Scott WILSON-4101 (1975)

10--Clarinda Suzanne WILSON-4102 (1977)

10--Corey Steven WILSON-4103 (1979)

sp-Marna Lynn SWENSON-4071 (1960)

10--Christopher Scott WILSON-27066 (1985)

10--Daniel Adam WILSON-27067 (1986)

9-- Penneylea Janis WILSON-4042 (1950)

sp-Dennis Harry Alfred JOBIN-4074 (1948)

10--Wilfred David Joseph JOBIN-4075 (1968)

10--Laurence Stephen M JOBIN-4076 (1971)

10--Scott William Anthony JOBIN-4077 (1976)

sp-William AUSBERN-3989

8-- David William BIRD Jr.-3983 (1922-1924)

8-- Dorothy Mae BIRD-3984 (1923)

9-- James Bird HOFIUS-4022 (1939)

sp-Linda ----4023

10--James HOFIUS-4024

sp-James Anthony CARROLL-3990 (1922-1986)

9-- David Anthony CARROLL-4021 (1942)

sp-Winifred Mary Delores MORRIS-4025 (1940)

10--Deanna Treva CARROLL-4026 (1965)

10--Deborah Marie CARROLL-4027 (1968)

sp-Doreen Marie GIBBS-4030

10--David CARROLL-4031 (1976)

10--Breinne Doreen CARROLL-4032 (1977)

10--Jeremy CARROLL-4033 (1980)

sp-Edward Reynolds WILLS-3991 (1902-1979)

Page 16

9-- Dorothy Lea WILLS-4104 (1944)

sp-Clyde Hollis ADAMS-4106 (1943)

10--Edward Hollis ADAMS-4107 (1961)

sp-Mary Beatrice GENTRY-4109 (1964)

sp-Sonia Linn WOMBLE-11248 (1966)

10--Richard Clyde ADAMS-4108 (1962)

sp-Wanda Marie MARTIN-4111 (1962)

9-- Cynthia Jane WILLS-4105 (1945)

sp-Phillip Nicholas REID-4114 (1935)

10--Michael Eric REID-4117 (1966)

8-- Robert John BIRD-3985 (1925-1996)

sp-June SANDERSON-3993 (1924)

9-- Judith Mae BIRD-3995 (1948)

sp-Michael Thomas SCHACK-3997 (1947)

10--Michael Thomas Dion SCHACK-4010 (1965)

10--Kathleen Mae Theresa SCHACK-4011 (1969)

sp-Robert Paul BARTLETT-3998

9-- Jacquelin Patricia BIRD-3996 (1950)

sp-Eugene Henry LEMKE-3999 (1950)

10--Jon Patrick LEMKE-4016 (1968)

sp-Michelle Marie RAMIREZ-24038

10--Gina Marie LEMKE-4017 (1969)

sp-Joseph George DUMAS-4018

8-- Mertle Joyce BIRD-6 (1936)

sp-William Leslie DECOURSEY-5 (1931)

9-- Constance Kay DECOURSEY R.N.-7 (1951)

sp-Laurence LINK-2949

10--Lisa Lynn DECOURSEY-11 (1972)

sp-Thomas Andrew BREZNY-12

sp-Laughlin DALZEN-2952 (1953)

10--Elizabeth Marie DALZEN-14 (1987)

9-- William David DECOURSEY-8 (1952)

sp-Jean MORNEAU-22 (1952)

10--James William DECOURSEY-23 (1974)

10--Paul Jason DECOURSEY-24 (1976)

10--Sarah Dawn DECOURSEY-25 (1978)

10--Jessi Lynn DECOURSEY-26 (1981)

9-- David Frederick DECOURSEY-9 (1955)

sp-Bonita HILL-3293 (1954)

10--Heather Dee DECOURSEY-16 (1973)

sp-William Lanz BERGERON-18 (1970)

sp-Bradley Lynn BOLEMAN-26979 (1969)

10--Tina Marie DECOURSEY-17 (1974)

sp-Michael TEREBAYZIA-14177 (1970)

sp-Jill Esta LEVEN-3335

10--Harold Jonathan DECOURSEY-21 (1988)

8-- Henry Francis BIRD-3986 (1940)

sp-Julianne HANSON-3987

9-- Tina Marie BIRD-4004 (1960)

sp-Brent J. BROUHARD-4007

9-- Vicki Lynn BIRD-4005 (1962)

sp-Gordon William CORNELIUS-4008

10--Rachel CORNELIUS-4153

10--Jeremiah CORNELIUS-4154

10--Jacob CORNELIUS-4155

10--Christina CORNELIUS-4156

Page 17

10--Jesse CORNELIUS-4157

9-- Sharri Ann BIRD-4006 (1965)

sp-Robert John MELBERG-4009

10--Robert Leonard MELBERG-26995 (1995)

7-- Myron Austin BIRD-4129 (1903-1983)

sp-Gertrude WJRYN-4168

sp-Mary ADZIMA-4169 ( -1974)

8-- Donald Myron BIRD-13513 (1934)

sp-Rosemary ----13514

9-- Ronald BIRD-13515

9-- Laurie BIRD-13516

9-- Todd BIRD-13517

9-- Troy BIRD-13518

9-- Pam BIRD (adopted)-13519

8-- Kenneth Austin BIRD-13520 (1937)

sp-Betty Ann SCRIVENS-13521

9-- Mary Ann BIRD-13522

9-- Shirley Marie BIRD-13525

9-- Donna Lee Mae BIRD-13523

9-- Michael Austin BIRD-13524

sp-Dena ----13529

10--Danny BIRD (adopted)-13530

10--Matthew Austin BIRD-13531

10--Michael James BIRD-13532

9-- Paula Suzzane BIRD-13526

sp---- HAM-13527

10--Catrina HAM-13528

8-- Carol Ann BIRD-13533

sp---- RUSSELL-13534

8-- Raymond J. BIRD-4197

sp-Teressa ----13538

9-- Lisa BIRD (adopted)-13539

9-- Michael BIRD (adopted)-13540

9-- Brian BIRD-13541

9-- April Joy BIRD-13542

8-- Marion Margaret BIRD-13535

8-- George Henry BIRD-13536

8-- Jerome Frances BIRD-13537

7-- Homer BIRD-4130 (1906-1989)

sp-Violet BLOOM-4145

8-- Melvin BIRD-4146

sp-Linn ----4149

9-- Colin BIRD-14655

sp-Jan ----14656

9-- April BIRD-14657

sp-James ----14658

8-- Shirley BIRD-4147

sp-Phillip JAREN-4150

9-- Phillip JAREN-4151

8-- Kathy BIRD-4148

sp-Wally BAUMEISTER-4152

7-- Georgie May BIRD-4131 (1908)

sp-Lowell VALENTYNE-4170 (1904)

8-- Elizabeth Jane VALENTYNE-4198 (1926)

sp-Royce MCCARY-10740 (1919)

8-- Frances Helen VALENTYNE-4199 (1927)

Page 18

sp-George O. RUCKMAN-10741 (1923)

9-- George Preston RUCKMAN-10742 (1947)

9-- Robert Duane RUCKMAN-10743 (1948)

8-- Virginia Ruth VALENTYNE-4200 (1930)

sp-John Delbert WEIR-10744 (1930)

9-- Jean Gay WEIR-10745 (1956)

9-- Jane Kay WEIR-10746 (1956)

9-- Karen Louise WEIR-10747 (1957)

9-- Diane Marie WEIR-10748 (1958)

8-- Marilyn Eva VALENTYNE-4201 (1937)

sp-Richard Alan EIDEM-10749 (1937)

9-- David Alan EIDEM-10750 (1960)

9-- Susan Ellen EIDEM-10751 (1962)

7-- Milford G. BIRD-4132 (1917-1987)

sp-Bernice L. ----4136 (1921-1990)

8-- Ronald BIRD-4137

sp-Susan ----4139

9-- Samantha BIRD-4140

9-- Karen BIRD-4141

8-- Bonnie BIRD-4138

sp-Michael SWIRIDOW-4142

9-- Matthew SWIRIDOW-4143

9-- Kersten SWIRIDOW-4144

6-- Myron BIRD-4183 (1854)

6-- George Manford BIRD-4184 (1857)

sp-Agnes BEETY-4189

sp-----4190

6-- Mary BIRD-4185 (1859)

sp-Susan ----4221

5-- Mary Jane BIRD-4208 (1825-1901)

5-- Eleanor M. BIRD-4209 (1827-1854)

3-- Abraham BYRD-4247 (1731-1820)

sp-Catherine ----15425

sp-Rachel ZEIGLER-4250

4-- Magdalena BIRD-15658

sp-Reuben ALLEN-15668

4-- Elizabeth BIRD-15659

sp-Thomas JONES-15669

4-- Catherine BIRD-15660

sp-John THOMAS-15670

4-- Margaret BIRD-15661

sp-Joseph HAWKINS-15671

4-- Mary BIRD-15662

sp-Reuben MOORE-15672

4-- Andrew BIRD-15663

sp-Mary HOLKER-15673

4-- Mark BIRD-15664

sp-Sarah GORDON-15674

4-- Abraham BIRD Captain-15665

sp-Catharine FRY-15675

4-- George BIRD-15666

sp-Hannah ALLEN-15667

sp-Rachel SPEERS-24904

3-- Rebecca BIRD-4245 (1732)

3-- Mounce BYRD-4246 (1735-1793)

sp-Clara RUDDELL-4249 (1735-1822)

Page 19

4-- Magdalene BYRD-24906

sp-Benjamin HAWKINS-24914

sp-John TAYLOR-24915

4-- Sarah BYRD-24907 (1759-1833)

sp-John MOORE-24916

4-- John BYRD-24909 (1759-1829)

sp-Catherine FREY-24917

4-- Ingabo BYRD-24910 (1765-1842)

sp-Isaac GORE-24918

5-- James GORE-25330

4-- Mary BYRD-24911

sp-Cornelius NEWMAN-24919

4-- Abraham BYRD-24912

sp-Mary JONES-24920

4-- William BYRD-24913 (1762-1838)

4-- Mounce BYRD II-4251

sp-Hannah PENNYBACKER-24908

3-- Amos BYRD Sr.-14146 (1737-1818)

sp-Sarah RUDDELL-14142 ( -1818)

4-- Abraham BYRD-25469 (1772)

sp-Elizabeth GILLESPIE-25470

4-- John BYRD-25471 ( -1818)

4-- Stephen BYRD-25472

sp-Mary "Polly" GILLESPIE-25473

4-- Amos BYRD Jr.-25474

sp-Anne GILLESPIE-25475

4-- Moses BYRD-25476

4-- Mary "Polly" BYRD-25455 ( -1830)

sp-William RUSSELL-25456 (1760-1842)

5-- William RUSSELL-25482 (1801-1845)

sp-Margaret ----25487

5-- James RUSSELL-25483 (1803-1864)

sp-Elizabeth GILLILAND-25488

5-- Elizabeth RUSSELL-25484

sp-Havinton MCKENZIE-25489

5-- John RUSSELL-25457 (1816-1878)

sp-Polly SHANER-25490

sp-Ingabo B. MAGILL-25454 (1823-1918)

6-- John William RUSSELL-25494 (1850-1883)

sp-Margaret Melissa WALKER-25502

6-- Mary Elizabeth RUSSELL-25495 (1852-1934)

sp-John MCGOVERN-25503

6-- Sarah Jane RUSSELL-25496 (1853-1936)

sp-John M. ELLIOTT-25504

6-- Abraham Byrd RUSSELL-25497 (1855-1932)

sp-Mollie E. SPARKS-25505

6-- Cornelius Ruddell RUSSELL-25498 (1857-1926)

sp-Mollie E. JONES-25506

6-- Stephen Rankin RUSSELL-25499 (1859-1862)

6-- James Elliott RUSSELL-25458 (1864-1909)

sp-Dora Blanche DIRICKSON-25459 (1871-1954)

7-- John Elliott RUSSELL-25460 (1888-1966)

sp-Susan Ann POGUE-25461 (1889-1967)

8-- James RUSSELL-25464 (1916)

sp-Louise Verdun BICKERSTAFF-25465 (1916-1948)

9-- Willie Sue RUSSELL-25466 (1938)

Page 20

sp-Cliff VIEIRA-25467

6-- Edward Swan RUSSELL-25500 (1864-1886)

6-- Thomas Rutledge RUSSELL-25501 (1866-1939)

5-- Rebecca RUSSELL-25485

sp-Wilton O'BANNON-25491

5-- Elliott RUSSELL-25486 (1819-1874)

sp-Delilah E. MCCOMB-25493

4-- Clarissa BYRD-25477 (1790-1845)

sp-James RUSSELL-25478

4-- Sarah "Sallie" BYRD-25480

sp-George HAYES-25481

3-- Ingabo BIRD-14143 (1719)

sp-Cornelius RUDDELL-14139 (1717-1798)

4-- Clara RUDDELL-15693

sp-Adam RIDER-15694

4-- Stephen RUDDELL-25448 (1765-1816)

sp-Catherine RUTLEDGE-25449 (1763-1806)

5-- Elizabeth RUDDELL-25452 (1801-1876)

sp-John MAGILL-25453 ( -1834)

6-- Ingabo B. MAGILL-25454 (1823-1918)

sp-John RUSSELL-25457 (1816-1878)     *** SEE PAGE 19 FOR CHILDREN ***

4-- Andrew RUDDELL-26361 ( -1830)

sp-Catherine RADER-26362 (1773)

5-- John RUDDELL-26365 (1795)

sp-Ann HARSHBERGER-26373

5-- Elizabeth RUDDELL-26366 (1786)

sp---- COMBS-26374

5-- Michael RUDDELL-26367 (1797)

5-- Deborah RUDDELL-26368 (1798)

sp-John MIBBLIN-26375

5-- Mary RUDDELL-26369 (1800-1880)

sp-John RADER-26376

5-- James RUDDELL-26370 (1803)

sp-Martha Harris FOX-26377

5-- Andrew RUDDELL-26371 (1806)

5-- Ingabo RUDDELL-26372 (1808)

5-- Catherine RUDDELL-26378 (1809)

5-- Cornelius RUDDELL-26379 (1811-1880)

sp-Elizabeth MCGEORGE-26382

sp-Sarah BARNES-26383

5-- Malinda RUDDELL-26380 (1812-1880)

sp-George ROUTT-26381

3-- Elizabeth BIRD-24841 (1740)

sp-John JONES-24842

3-- Magdalene BIRD-14145 (1742)

sp-George RUDDELL-14141 (1740-1805)

4-- John RUDDELL-26346 (1760)

sp-Deborah BRYAN-26354

4-- Elizabeth RUDDELL-26347 (1763)

4-- William RUDDELL-26348 (1766)

sp-Athabish GORE-26355

4-- Andrew RUDDELL-26349 (1768)

sp-Eleanor GORE-26356

4-- Mary Ann RUDDELL-26350 (1772-1850)

sp-Francis SEIBERT-26357

Page 21

4-- George RUDDELL-26351 (1775)

sp-Amelia GORE-26358

4-- Ingabo RUDDELL-26352 (1776)

sp-Thomas BARNES-26359

4-- Clare RUDDELL-26353 (1778)

sp-Alexander RADER-26360

2-- Abraham BIRD-14131

FAMILY GROUP RECORD-1721           Page 1 of 3

HUSBAND Andrew BYRD Sr.-4242

BORN: Abt 1690 PLACE:         CHR.: PLACE:           DIED: 27 Feb 1750 PLACE: Smith Creek,Rockingham Co.,VA     BUR.: PLACE:     MARR: Abt 1723 PLACE: Chester Co.,PA     FATHER: Abraham BIRD-4252 PARENTS' MRIN: 1725   MOTHER: Cornelia COOKE-11243

WIFE Magdalene JONES-4243     BORN: Abt 1723 PLACE:           CHR.: PLACE:

DIED: Aft 1750 PLACE:         BUR.: PLACE: has other marriage(s)     FATHER: Mounce Jonasson JONES-11241 PARENTS' MRIN: 4911       MOTHER: Ingeborg YOCUM-11242

CHILDREN

1. NAME: Mary BIRD-14144   ---- BORN: Abt 1725 PLACE: Douglasville,,PA     F CHR.: PLACE:           DIED: 1780 PLACE: ,Hampshire Co.,VA   BUR.: PLACE:       SPOUSE: Stephen RUDDELL-14140 MRIN: 6266     MARR: 20 Oct 1753 PLACE:

2. NAME: Andrew BYRD Jr.-4244     ---- BORN: Abt 1727 PLACE: ,,PA   M CHR.: PLACE:           DIED: 20 Jan 1799 PLACE: ,Augusta Co.     BUR.: PLACE: has other marriage(s)     SPOUSE: Mary ----15771 MRIN: 6901   MARR: PLACE:

3. NAME: John BIRD-4222   ---- BORN: Abt 1729 PLACE: ,,PA   M CHR.: PLACE: DIED: Abt 1819 PLACE: ,Bath Co.,VA BUR.: PLACE: has other marriage(s) SPOUSE: MRIN: 6859     MARR: PLACE:

4. NAME: Abraham BYRD-4247   ---- BORN: Abt 1731 PLACE:   M CHR.: PLACE: DIED: 1820 PLACE: ,Fayette Co.,KY     BUR.: PLACE: has other marriage(s)     SPOUSE: Catherine ----15425 MRIN: 6766   MARR: PLACE:

William L. DeCoursey | Relationship to:   1735 - 19th Terrace NW,   New Brighton, MN 55112     Husband__________________   Phone:(612) 633-5759 Wife_________________ Date prepared: 17 Jun 1997

FAMILY GROUP RECORD-1721           17 Jun 1997 Page 2 of 3

HUSBAND Andrew BYRD Sr.-4242 Yr of Birth 1690

WIFE Magdalene JONES-4243 Yr of Birth 1723

CHILDREN (continued)

5. NAME: Rebecca BIRD-4245   ---- BORN: 6 Jul 1732 PLACE: ,,VA F CHR.: 8 Jun 1737 PLACE: ,Shenandoah Co.,VA,by J. C. Stoever DIED: PLACE:       BUR.: PLACE: SPOUSE:               MARR: PLACE:

6. NAME: Mounce BYRD-4246   ---- BORN: Abt 1735 PLACE: ,Shenandoah Co.,VA M CHR.: PLACE:         DIED: 1793 PLACE: of,Shenandoah Co.,VA   BUR.: PLACE: SPOUSE: Clara RUDDELL-4249 MRIN: 1723   MARR: 1755 PLACE: ,Shenandoah Co.,VA

7. NAME: Amos BYRD Sr.-14146   ---- BORN: Abt 1737 PLACE: ,Augusta Co.,VA M CHR.: PLACE:         DIED: 5 Jun 1818 PLACE: Cape Girardeau,,MO     BUR.: PLACE:           SPOUSE: Sarah RUDDELL-14142 MRIN: 6268       MARR: Abt 1760 PLACE:

8. NAME: Ingabo BIRD-14143     ---- BORN: Abt 1719 PLACE:     F CHR.: PLACE:   DIED: PLACE:           BUR.: PLACE:               SPOUSE: Cornelius RUDDELL-14139 MRIN: 6265     MARR: Abt 1752 PLACE:

9. NAME: Elizabeth BIRD-24841   ---- BORN: Abt 1740 PLACE:           F CHR.: PLACE:           DIED: PLACE:             BUR.: PLACE:                 SPOUSE: John JONES-24842 MRIN: 11086   MARR: PLACE:

10. NAME: Magdalene BIRD-14145   ---- BORN: 1742 PLACE: ,,VA       F CHR.: PLACE:     DIED: PLACE: ,Shenandoah Co.,VA     BUR.: PLACE:           SPOUSE: George RUDDELL-14141 MRIN: 6267     MARR: Abt 1760 PLACE: ,,VA

FAMILY GROUP RECORD-1721     DOCUMENTATION     17 Jun 1997 Page 3 of 3

HUSBAND Andrew BYRD Sr.-4242 Yr of Birth 1690

WIFE Magdalene JONES-4243 Yr of Birth 1723

&d3DHUSBAND - Andrew BYRD Sr.-4242 &d@

&d3DWIFE - Magdalene JONES-4243 &d@

Other marriages:

--- REESE-24856 MRIN: 11092

&d3DCHILD 1 - Mary BIRD-14144 &d@

&d3DCHILD 2 - Andrew BYRD Jr.-4244 &d@

Other marriages:

Mary HOLKER-24840 MRIN: 11085

&d3DCHILD 3 - John BIRD-4222 &d@

Other marriages:

1767/1768 Susanna Margaret WINTROW-4223 MRIN: 1711

&d3DCHILD 4 - Abraham BYRD-4247 &d@

Other marriages:

1757 Rachel ZEIGLER-4250 MRIN: 1724

Rachel SPEERS-24904 MRIN: 11113

&d3DCHILD 5 - Rebecca BIRD-4245 &d@

&d3DCHILD 6 - Mounce BYRD-4246 &d@

&d3DCHILD 7 - Amos BYRD Sr.-14146 &d@

&d3DCHILD 8 - Ingabo BIRD-14143 &d@

&d3DCHILD 9 - Elizabeth BIRD-24841 &d@

&d3DCHILD 10 - Magdalene BIRD-14145 &d@

I do not understand his source of documention, so you may write to Bill and ask what they are.

This is his letter to me:

Dear Patricia,

Thanks for placining my BIRD name on the Bath Co. page. I believe that we might be cousins. Hey! It looks like we have several surnames in common. Besides My wife's BIRD line, I have BELL, THOMAS and WATSON in connection with my LOCKWOOD and FERREL families in PA and WV. Other related families include LAWRENCE, COSAD, HEEVER, MEAD, JACKSON, COX, etc. I have BROWN connected with my SPILMAN family in Westmoreland Co. , PA.

I believe that the wife of Abraham BIRD, d.1698 MD was Cornelia COOKE. I also have concluded (on the basis of circumstantial evidence) that my John BIRD was the third child of ten of your Andrew and Magdelene (JONES) BIRD. I'm sending you five attachements to this message. The first contains a family group sheet and a descendant listing. The other four are chronologically arranged Bath County research notes from 1600-1850. It is still open to conjecture, but I'll let you judge for yourself. I would appreciate your comments. Feel free to use these notes or any portion of them on your websites and/or share them with others. The files are in ascii text format and can be imported into most word processors or text editors.

Bill DeCoursey

Thank you Bill for sharing so much of your hard work with all of us.