-----------------------------------------------------------

Laurel Fork District

Return to Page 42

11/11
      Caudle              Cynthia     wf       78                    w  Keeping House       
      ''                   Sylvia     wf       30                  d s  Keeping House       
      ''               William F.     wm       11                 gs s                      
      ''                  Eva Lee     wf        8                 gd s                      
      ''                 James G.     wm        6                 gs s                      
      ''                 Ruth Ann     wf        1                 gd s                      
12/12
      Hill                  Isaac     wm       53                    m  Farmer              
      ''                  Frances     wf       57                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Eliza F.     wf       18                  d s                      
      ''                 India M.     wf       14                  d s                      
      ''             Elizabeth F.     wf       12                  d s                      
      McGrady               Ennis     wm       18                 ss s  Laborer             
      ''               John Dini?     wm       16                 ss s  Laborer             
13/13
      Cochran            Sarah A.     wf       48                    d  Keeping House       
      ''                    James     wm       20                  s s  Laborer             
14/14
      Edmonds             John T.     wm       23                    m  Laborer             
      ''                Elizabeth     wf       21                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  Elis F.     wm     4/12                  s s  b. Feb              
15/15
      Dalton             Lewis H.     wm       42                    m  Farmer              
      ''                  Mary E.     wf       30                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                Sarah Ann     wf       17                  d s                      
      ''                 David M.     wm       14                  s s                      
      ''              Lewis Moses     wm       11                  s s                      
      ''                   Amanda     wf        8                  d s                      
      ''                   Monroe     wm        5                  s s                      
      ''                    Aaron     wm        3                  s s                      
16/16
      Milgrim              Reuben     wm       20                    m  Laborer             
      ''                 Sarah E.     wf       24                  w m  Keeping House       
17/17
      Huffman              Reuben     wm       65                    m  Farmer              
      ''                    Roxie     wf       60                  w m  Keeping House       
      Grimes                James     wm       12                 bd s  Laborer             
      Gardner                 Ann     Mf       24                 se s  Servant             
      ''                  Letitia     Mf        7                 se s  Servant             
      ''                   George     Mm        3                 se s  Servant             
18/18
      Alderman              Elihu     wm       40                    _  Farmer              
      ''              Larthena E.     wf       38                  w _  Keeping House       
      ''                Martha V.     wf       17                  d s                      
      ''                 David M.     wm       16                  s s                      
      ''              Larthena J.     wf       14                  d s                      
      ''                 Frederic     wm       12                  s s                      
      ''                    Roxie     wf       10                  d s                      
      ''                      Ida     wf        8                  d s                      
      ''                  Jackson     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                   Robert     wm        4                  s s                      
      ''                     Dora     wf        2                  d s                      
19/19
      Midkiff             John S.     wm       43                    m  Farmer              
      ''                   Ursley     wf       44                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Sarah E.     wf       20                  d s                      
      ''               Alverta J.     wf       16                  d s                      

-----------------------------------------------------------

Page 44

Laurel Fork District

20/20
      Horton            Joseph F.     wm       41                    m  Farmer              
      ''                    Nancy     wf       33                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  Mary A.     wf       19                  d s                      
      ''                Thomas N.     wm       17                  s s  Laborer             
      ''               Michiel M.     wm       15                  s s  Laborer             
      ''              Adolphus M.     wm       12                  s s                      
      ''                 Sarah M.     wf        9                  d s                      
      ''                Fannie J.     wf        7                  d s                      
      ''              Irene Alice     wf        5                  d s                      
      ''               Lucinda B.     wf        3                  d s                      
21/21
      Fleming               Susan     wf       40                    w  Keeping House       
      ''                 Sarah E.     wf       12                  d s                      
      ''                 James M.     wm        9                  s s                      
      ''              Elasetta C.     wf        7                  d s  
      ''                Thursa A.     wf        4                  d s                      
      ''                 Nora Lee     wf     6/12                  d s  b. Nov              
22/22
      Milgrim             Fred E.     wm       45                    _  Farmer              
      ''                Thursa J.     wf       44                  w _  Keeping House       
      Hendric                Mary     wf       10                 se _  Servant             
23/23
      Huff              Peter Sr.     wm       47                       Farmer              
      ''                 Nancy M.     wf       48                  w _  Keeping House       
      ''                Valery L.     wf       17                  d _                      
      ''              Cordelia M.     wf       15                  d _                      
      ''                Alfred M.     wm       13                  s _                      
      ''               Minerva E.     wf       11                  d _                      
      ''              Missouri C.     wf        9                  d _                      
      ''               Roxie Jane     wf        7                  d _                      
      ''                   Reuben     wm        5                  s _                      
      ''                  John S.     wm        3                  s _                      
24/24
      Huff                  Isaac     wm       23                    m  Farmer              
      ''                    Sarah     wf       21                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  Lucy E.     wf        3                  d s                      
      ''                  Johanna     wf        1                  d s                      
25/25
      Salmons              Alfred     wm       60                    m  Blacksmith          
      ''                Polly Ann     wf       35                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 James L.     wm        8                  s s                      
26/26
      Farriss            James H.     wm       39                    m  Farmer              
      ''                  Rachiel     wf       33                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Nancy J.     wf       13                  d s                      
      ''                    Henry     wm       12                  s s                      
      ''                  John W.     wm       10                  s s                      
      ''                  Lucinda     wf        8                  d s                      
      ''                 Shadrich     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                  Mary M.     wf        4                  d s                      
      ''               Fielden A.     wm        2                  s s                      
27/27
      Huff             William P.     wm       25                    m  Laborer             
      ''                 Victoria     wf       31                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''               Norman Lee     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                  Rush A.     wm        1                  s s                      

Continue to Page 45

Return to Main Index Page

Go to Carroll Co Homepage

-----------------------------------------------------------

Updated March 6, 2001