-----------------------------------------------------------

Laurel Fork District

Return to Page 48

62/62
      Horten            Henderson     wm       44                    m  Farmer         
      ''                     Ruth     wf       44                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  John P.     wm       20                  s s  Laborer        
      ''             Aaron Mc. D.     wm       18                  s s  Laborer        
      ''                Thomas C.     wm       14                  s s  Laborer        
      ''                J. Monroe     wm       10                  s s                 
      ''                Canada B.     wm        4                  s s                 
      ''                 Laura E.     wf     2/12                  d s  b. Mar         
      Fibbs              Margaret     wf       25                 se s  Servant        
63/63
      Horten            Alexander     wm       25                    m  Farmer         
      ''                Elizabeth     wf       40                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''              Victoria V.     wf        7                  d s                 
      ''                 Lewis R.     wm        5                  s s                 
      ''                Dennis A.     wm        3                  s s                 
      ''              Anderson A.     wm        1                  s s                 
64/64
      Martin              Charles     wm       48                    m  Blacksmith          
      ''                     Mary     wf       43                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                Victorine     wf       20                  d s                 
      ''               Clementine     wf       18                  d s                 
      ''                Hannah E.     wf       13                  d s                 
      ''                 Penelope     wf       11                  d s                 
      ''                Casandria     wf        8                  d s                 
65/65
      Martin           William P.     wm       23                    m  Farmer         
      ''                  Lutitia     wf       16                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''               Aaron Wise     wm     9/12                  s s  b. Sept        
66/66
      Goad                John P.     wm       25                    m  Farmer         
      ''               Lavinia A.     wf       23                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''              Richard Lee     wm        1                  s s                 
      ''                 Cora Lee     wf        5                 si s                 
67/67
      Goad                  Peter     wm       49                    m  Farmer         
      ''                 Lucretia     wf       49                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Julia A.     wf       29                  d s                 
      ''                      Lee     wm       19                  s s  Laborer        
      ''               Barbary E.     wf       16                  d s                 
      ''                  Luvenia     wf       14                  d s                 
      ''               Sarah Etta     wf       12                  d s                 
      ''            Elizabeth Ida     wf       10                  d s                 
      ''                   Leanna     wf        8                  d s                 
68/68
      Lewis                Martin     wm       53                    m  Farmer         
      ''                   Martha     wf       57                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  John D.     wm       16                  s s  Laborer        
69/69
      Webb             Greenville     wm       57                    m  Farmer         
      ''                Martha J.     wf       54                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Enoch F.     wm       18                  s s  Laborer        
      ''                 Virginia     wf       13                  d s                 
70/70
      Worrell           Wm. Riley     wm       22                    y  Laborer        
      ''                 Madeline     wf       18                  w y  y = md. within year

-----------------------------------------------------------

Page 50

Laurel Fork District

71/71
      Webb            Columbus C.     wm       22                    m  Farmer         
      ''              Virginia A.     wf       22                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                      Obe     wm    10/12                  s s  b. Sept        
72/72
      Weddle                  Asa     wm       21                    m  Farmer         
      ''                Catharine     wf       20                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  Lucy E.     wf        1                  d s                 
73/73
      Alderman           Frederic     wm       66                    m  Farmer         
      ''                Elizabeth     wf       41                  w m  Keeping House       
74/74
      Horton              John H.     wm       27                    m  Farmer         
      ''                   Leanna     wf       29                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''               William P.     wm        5                  s s                 
      ''                George W.     wm        3                  s s                 
      ''                 James J.     wm        1                  s s                 
      Goad                   Mary     wf       74                 ml w                 
75/75
      Goad               James F.     wm       39                    m  Farmer         
      ''                   Hannah     wf       36                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''             Martha Alice     wf       13                  d s                 
      ''                  John A.     wm       12                  s s                 
      ''               William F.     wm       10                  s s                 
      ''               Merigee M.     wf        8                  d s                 
      ''                  Rachiel     wf        5                  d s                 
      ''               Charles M.     wm        3                  s s                 
      ''              Celestia C.     wf        1                  d s                 
76/76
      Goad             William R.     wm       32                    s  Farmer         
      ''                 Celestia     wf       61                  m w  Keeping House       
      ''                Robert L.     wm       24                  b s  Wo             
      ''                Reuben K.     wm       21                  b s  Laborer        
      Horten             Sarah A.     wf       33                 se s  Servant        
77/77
      Webb             William L.     wm       21                    s  Farmer         
78/78
      Goad                Spencer     wm       61                    m  Farmer         
      ''                  Lucy T.     wf       60                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Rhoda F.     wf       25                  d s                 
      Dalton             Lewis A.     wm       11                 bd s  bd = bound
79/79
      Goad               Aaron F.     wm       25                    m  Farmer         
      ''                 Roxie J.     wf       20                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                Elnora E.     wf        2                  d s                 
80/80
      Alderman        Chesley M.?     wm       36                    m  Farmer         
      ''               Rachiel C.     wf       30                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''               Lucinda C.     wf       12                  d s                 
      ''                 Roxie M.     wf       10                  d s                 
      ''                George W.     wm        8                  s s                 
      ''             Thursa Alice     wf        5                  d s                 
      ''               Robert Lee     wm        3                  s s                 
81/81
      Hemings          William C.     wm       44                    m  Laborer        
      ''                     Jane     wf       46                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''               Millard R.     wm       19                  s s  Laborer        
      ''                 Rosa Ann     wf       15                  d s                 
      ''               Augusta E.     wf       13                  d s                 
82/82
      Alderman          George W.     wm       22                    _  Teacher        
      ''                Thursa W.     wf       66                  m _  Keeping House       
      Goad               Mary Ann     wf       19                 se s  Servant        

Continue to Page 51

Return to Main Index Page

Go to Carroll Co Homepage

-----------------------------------------------------------

Updated March 6, 2001