-----------------------------------------------------------

Laurel Fork District

Return to Page 90

471/471
      Akers               John N.     wm       24                    m  Works on Farm       
      ''                Martha E.     wf       23                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Jeanette     wf        1                  d s                      
      ''                  Lula O.     wf     2/12                  d s  b. Mar              
472/472
      Dehaven           Squire A.     wm       27                    m  Farmer              
      ''              Columbie L.     wf       28                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                Calvin E.     wm        7                  s s                      
      ''                 Laura E.     wf        5                  d s                      
      ''                   Alfred     wm        2                  s s                      
473/473
      Marshall         A. Stewart     wm       45                    m  Farmer              
      ''               Nancy Jane     wf       28                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                   Oma R.     wf     2/12                  d s  b. Mar              
      ''                    Itura     wf       35                  d s                      
474/474
      Sawyers              Joseph     wm       31                    m  Farmer              
      ''               Lucinda B.     wf       22                  w s  Keeping House       
      ''               Charles E.     wm        3                  s s                      
475/475
      Waddle            Joseph M.     wm       33                    m  Farmer              
      ''                Emersetta     wf       39                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 James A.     wm       13                  s s                      
      ''                  Wyrinda     wf       11                  d s                      
      ''               David Alex     wm       10                  s s                      
      ''               William L.     wm        7                  s s                      
      ''                Edward H.     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''              Margaret A.     wf        5                  d s                      
      ''              Benj. Perry     wm        2                  s s                      
      ''                  Mary F.     wf        1                  d s                      
      Dickins             Lucinda     wf       19                 sd s                      
476/476
      Cinclair            Malcomb     wm       41                    m  Farmer              
      ''                 M. Julia     wf       30                  w m  Keeping House       
      Maxent                 Rosa     wf       64                 se s  Servant             
      Murrey                Ellen     wf       17                 se s  Servant             
477/477
      Cassell            James L.     wm       53                    m  Farmer              
      ''                   Sophia     wf       53                  w m  Keeping House       
478/478
      Weddle             James C.     wm       28                    m  Farmer              
      ''                Artimisse     wf       25                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                     Lena     wf        4                  d s                      
      ''               Johanna V.     wf        3                  d s                      
      ''                 Rhoda H.     wf     9/12                  d s  b. Aug              
479/479
      Vass            Jeremiah P.     wm       29                    m  Farmer              
      ''               Lusetta C.     wf       26                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''              Madisson M.     wm       10                  s s                      
      ''                 Isaac S.     wm        8                  s s                      
      ''                  Ruth A.     wf        6                  d s                      
      ''                Norman L.     wm        4                  s s                      
      ''                 Rhoda E.     wf        2                  d s                      
      ''                  Rush F.     wm        1                  s s                      
480/480
      Quesenberry       Daniel F.     wm       26                    m  Farmer              
      ''                  Mary J.     wf       25                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Laura C.     wf        4                  d s                      
      ''               William F.     wm        2                  s s                      
      ''                Edmond W.     wm     9/12                  s s  b. Aug              

-----------------------------------------------------------

Page 92

Laurel Fork District

481/481
      Shockley            O. Rice     wm       24                    y  Farmer              
      ''              Florence E.     wf       19                  w y  y = md. within year
482/482
      Cox              J. Preston     wm       22                    m  Farmer              
      ''                     Emma     wf       19                  w m  Keeping House       
483/483
      Cox                John Jr.     wm       50                    m  Farmer              
      ''                 Mary Ann     wf       55                  w m  Keeping House       
      Carroll            Margaret     wf       24                 se s  House Keeping       
484/484
      Jennings          Thomas J.     wm       37                    m  Farmer              
      ''                    Sarah     wf       35                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                  William     wm       13                  s s                      
      ''               Harriet L.     wf       10                  d s                      
      ''                Joseph M.     wm        8                  s s                      
      ''                  John H.     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                  Lucy E.     wf        5                  d s                      
      ''                    Heath     wm        3                  s s                      
      ''                 Marietta     wf     6/12                  d s  b. Oct              
485/485
      Dehaven            Mary Ann     wf       76                    w  Keeping House       
      ''                 Drucilla     wf       38                  d s                      
486/486
      Midkiff           George W.     wm       49                    m  Laborer             
      ''                Elizabeth     wf       48                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                Mallie E.     wf       18                  d s                      
      ''                George W.     wm       16                  s s  Laborer             
      ''                   Amanda     wf       12                  d s                      
      ''               William J.     wm        8                  s s                      
      ''           Chrales Sidney     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                Burten H.     wm        5                  s s                      
487/487
      Alderman            Aris W.     wm       34                    m  Farmer              
      ''               Pauline C.     wf       36                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Henry L.     wm        7                  s s                      
      ''                 Ellis M.     wm        5                  s s                      
      ''                Mary Etta     wf        3                  d s                      
      ''             George Heath     wm    10/12                  s s                      
      Webb               E. Anice     wf       14                 sd s                      
488/488
      Finley                Rufus     Mm       28                    m  Laborer             
      ''                    Eliza     Mf       30                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                    Eddie     Mm       13                  s s                      
      ''                Cornelius     Mm       11                  s s                      
      ''                    Roxie     Mf        9                  d s                      
      ''                  Witsell     Mm        6                  s s                      
      ''                     Rosa     Mf        4                  d s                      
      ''                     Mary     Mf        2                  d s                      
      ''                 Rufus G.     Mm     1/12                  s s  b. May              
489/489
      Alderman          Church J.     wm       43                    m  Miller              
      ''                Charlotte     wf       37                  w m  Keeping House       
      ''                 Virginia     wf       13                  d s                      
      ''                   Amanda     wf       11                  d s                      
      ''                  William     wm       10                  s s                      
      ''                    Ellis     wm        6                  s s                      
      ''                   Walter     wm        3                  s s                      
      ''                   Minnie     wf     8/12                  d s                      

Continue to Page 93

Return to Main Index Page

Go to Carroll Co Homepage

-----------------------------------------------------------

Updated March 6, 2001